tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-1339363607453233331.post6921084610312666506..comments2023-10-29T05:59:06.770-04:00Comments on Caliban's Revenge: My 10 Favorite Horror Movies ReduxProsperohttp://www.blogger.com/profile/03447141018779024939noreply@blogger.comBlogger2125tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-1339363607453233331.post-44142044201605339112009-09-10T00:36:53.904-04:002009-09-10T00:36:53.904-04:00Of course they do. See my #10. I actually like the...Of course they do. See my #10. I actually like the remake of "House on Haunted Hill" and "Stir of Echoes" is a much better film than "The Sixth Sense," but was sadly eclipsed by it. And "The Others" is a film I forgave figuring out the twist, simply because I enjoyed the ride so much. "The Turn of the Screw" deserves a good remake, too.Prosperohttps://www.blogger.com/profile/03447141018779024939noreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-1339363607453233331.post-24717948408412394672009-09-09T16:44:16.777-04:002009-09-09T16:44:16.777-04:00Do ghost stories count?
I love The Turn If The Scr...Do ghost stories count?<br />I love The Turn If The Screw, The Others, The Haunting, Poltergeist, The House On Haunted Hill (a childhood fave), Stir Of Echos, & Dead End.Stephenhttps://www.blogger.com/profile/05967985806955115917noreply@blogger.com